Scholarship Winners

Past FNUniv Scholarship Winners

Fall 2016 Scholarships

Albert Bellegarde Memorial Scholarship

Lindsay O’Watch

Ayahkamimakan Pimatisiwin (Life Continues)

Jenelle McArthur

Bobby Bird Memorial

Amanda Worm

Dr. Lewis and Elisabeth Brandt

Robin Goforth
Deidre Herman
Farris Lemaigre
Cheryl Mercredi

Hudson’s Bay Company Student Achievement

​Ana Denes
Brent Olson

Indigenous Author Award

Jamin Mike

Jean Shoebridge

Nikki Aubichon
Jamin Mike

Joely Bigeagle-Kequahtooway

Christin McNab

Johnson-Shoyama Outreach & Training

Marissa Girard-Slade

K + S Potash Canada Scholarship

Amanda Dillon
Laurie McAdam

Margaret & Clare Sherrard Friendship Scholarship

​Joanne Bear

SaskEnergy Scholarship

Raquel Butler
Anna Denes
Amanda Dillon
Laurie McAdam
Brent Olson

SGI (Stan Hamilton)

Fraser Heathen

TD Bank Financial Group bursary

Deidre Chartier
Kathryn Epp
Shelley Essaunce
Deidre Herman
Venessa Jack
Hannah Kaiswatum
Syanne Kaiswatum
Cory Kayseas
Marcel Lerat
Danitra Marchand
Sharon Martell
Joshua Nicholls
Maria Sutherland
Jeremy Sylvester

Spring 2016 Scholarships

Grain & General Services Union Bursary

​Trevor Dubois

Jean Shoebridge Memorial Book Prize

Paige Devernichuk
Keica Cook

K+S Potash Canada Scholarship

Raquel Butler
Laurie McAdam

Jack Adilman Scholarship

Daniel Cyr​

Library Book Award

Chantel Clarke

TD Bank Financial Bursary

Brandy Delorme
Shelley Essaunce
Tahnee Dubois
Layne Fleury
Raquel Butler
Melanie Dene
Amanda Adrian
Laurie McAdam
Dominique Kaiswatum
April Agecoutay

Joely Bigeagle-Kequahtooway Award

Lindsey Bear

Edna Irene Allen Estate Scholarship

Lindsay O’Watch

Viola Anaquod Single Parent Bursary

Jenelle McArthur

Fall 2015 Scholarships

Ayahkamimakan Pimatisiwin (Life Continues) Bursary

Chenaya Taypotat

Hudson Bay Co Student Achievement Award

Brent Olson

Bobby Bird Memorial

​Daniel Cyr

Indigenous Author Award

​Jamin Mike

K + S Potash Canada Scholarship

​Daniel Cyr
Dwight McCallum

TD Bank Financial Group Bursary

April Agecoutay
Paula Dubois
Tahnee Dubois
Jamin Mike
Raquel Butler
Myrna Ashdohonk
Laurie McAdam

SaskEnergy Scholarship

Brent Olson
Trisha Whitefish

Jean Shoebridge

​Trevor Dubois
Kandace Parker

Johnson-Shoyama

Jodie Woodward

John B. Tootoosis

Jodie Woodward

Joely Bigeagle-Kequahtooway

Raquel Butler

Albert Bellegarde Memorial

​Georgina Clarke

SGI (Stan Hamilton)

Paula Dubois

FNUniv BoG Graduate Entrance Scholarship

Cadmus Delorme